ITU Madrid World Cup 2005
Official Results - Women

Location: Madrid (ESP) Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
(1,5km/40km/10km)
Date: 5 June 2005 Starting Time: 10:00

Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus (LUX) Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus (LUX)
Referee: Graeme Kempson (GBR) '' Enrique Quesada (ESP)
Chief Race Official: Jorge Garcia (ESP) '' Gergely Markus (HUN)

Data of Course
Swim 1,5 km
2 lap(s)
Water Temperature: 24 C
Bike 40 km
8 lap(s)
Air Temperature: 27 C
Run 10 km
4 lap(s)
Air Temperature: 27 C
Rank No Name NF Swim T-1 Bike T-2 Run Total Diff
1 3 FERNANDES, Vanessa POR 19:35 (3) 1:17 (15) 1:09:48 (2) 0:36 (12) 35:04 (1) 2:06:18.6  
2 1 LUXFORD, Annabel AUS 19:48 (5) 1:14 (2) 1:09:39 (1) 0:34 (4) 36:42 (8) 2:07:55.5 1:37
3 9 BURGOS, Ana ESP 20:38 (23) 1:16 (5) 1:11:17 (6) 0:39 (19) 35:15 (2) 2:09:01.9 2:44
4 8 JOUVE, Virginie FRA 20:38 (22) 1:17 (11) 1:11:20 (7) 0:33 (3) 35:59 (3) 2:09:44.5 3:26
5 15 BLATCHFORD, Liz GBR 19:53 (6) 1:27 (40) 1:11:54 (11) 0:35 (6) 36:18 (4) 2:10:03.5 3:45
6 5 DI MARCO-MESSMER, Magali SUI 19:58 (9) 1:17 (13) 1:11:55 (12) 0:32 (1) 36:30 (6) 2:10:10.4 3:52
7 35 PEON, Carole FRA 19:59 (10) 1:16 (6) 1:11:58 (15) 0:36 (13) 36:28 (5) 2:10:14.0 3:56
8 25 HAIBOCK, Tania AUT 20:43 (30) 1:16 (10) 1:11:12 (3) 0:35 (9) 36:44 (9) 2:10:28.3 4:10
9 2 FRANZMANN, Joelle GER 19:33 (2) 1:20 (23) 1:12:21 (19) 0:37 (15) 37:00 (10) 2:10:48.9 4:31
10 6 MURUA, Ainhoa ESP 20:02 (13) 1:13 (1) 1:11:55 (13) 0:35 (8) 37:23 (12) 2:11:05.3 4:47
11 20 SPIRIG, Nicola SUI 20:42 (28) 1:16 (9) 1:11:13 (5) 0:35 (10) 37:36 (14) 2:11:19.5 5:01
12 18 HARRISON, Jessica ITU 19:58 (7) 1:15 (4) 1:11:59 (17) 0:37 (16) 37:48 (16) 2:11:34.5 5:16
13 16 GEMIGNANI, Silvia ITA 19:47 (4) 1:25 (39) 1:12:03 (18) 0:44 (29) 37:47 (15) 2:11:42.8 5:25
14 32 YATSENKO, Anastasia UKR 20:02 (14) 1:15 (3) 1:11:57 (14) 0:39 (21) 38:15 (18) 2:12:05.4 5:47
15 29 LISK, Ricarda GER 20:27 (19) 1:17 (12) 1:11:29 (10) 0:38 (18) 38:50 (20) 2:12:39.4 6:21
16 23 GENERALOVA, Olga RUS 20:23 (18) 1:23 (34) 1:11:27 (8) 0:40 (22) 38:59 (21) 2:12:49.6 6:31
17 19 BERKOVA, Renata CZE 20:40 (24) 1:25 (38) 1:13:59 (26) 0:45 (31) 36:33 (7) 2:13:18.4 7:00
18 41 GROFF, Sarah USA 19:17 (1) 1:24 (36) 1:12:32 (20) 0:44 (30) 39:24 (22) 2:13:18.6 7:00
19 28 MATTER, Sibylle SUI 20:41 (26) 1:20 (22) 1:11:13 (4) 0:39 (20) 40:04 (23) 2:13:53.7 7:36
20 24 KIVIRANTA, Merja FIN 20:46 (32) 1:16 (8) 1:13:57 (25) 0:36 (11) 37:23 (11) 2:13:55.2 7:37
21 30 DAMLAINCOURT, Marina ESP 21:03 (35) 1:21 (29) 1:13:38 (21) 0:37 (14) 37:25 (13) 2:14:01.2 7:43
22 46 MONIZ, Sarah POR 20:01 (11) 1:17 (16) 1:11:58 (16) 0:40 (23) 40:45 (25) 2:14:38.4 8:20
23 39 MOSER, Miriam SUI 20:29 (20) 1:16 (7) 1:11:27 (9) 0:35 (7) 41:01 (26) 2:14:46.2 8:28
24 27 LIN, Xing CHN 20:33 (21) 1:25 (37) 1:14:04 (27) 0:38 (17) 38:12 (17) 2:14:49.6 8:31
25 37 CIERPICK, Camille FRA 20:42 (29) 1:22 (32) 1:13:57 (24) 0:35 (5) 38:31 (19) 2:15:04.0 8:46
26 33 TAKHASHI, Rika JPN 21:03 (34) 1:21 (30) 1:14:48 (31) 0:44 (28) 40:31 (24) 2:18:24.7 12:07
27 7 WHITE, Leesa AUS 21:44 (38) 1:20 (25) 1:14:06 (29) 0:41 (26) 41:33 (27) 2:19:21.4 13:03
28 42 PELCEF, Cassandre FRA 21:00 (33) 1:21 (27) 1:13:40 (22) 0:41 (27) 42:59 (31) 2:19:38.1 13:20
29 10 FURUTANI, Akane JPN 20:04 (16) 1:19 (19) 1:14:40 (30) 0:52 (35) 42:53 (30) 2:19:45.0 13:27
30 12 OHMATSU, Saori JPN 21:04 (36) 1:19 (20) 1:15:11 (33) 0:41 (25) 42:42 (29) 2:20:53.9 14:36
31 44 FERNANDEZ, Laura ESP 20:45 (31) 1:50 (42) 1:14:57 (32) 0:48 (33) 43:37 (32) 2:21:55.5 15:37
32 31 INOUE, Yukako JPN 22:04 (41) 1:21 (28) 1:16:51 (35) 0:47 (32) 41:39 (28) 2:22:39.3 16:21
33 36 EPPERS, Agnes BOL 23:36 (42) 1:36 (41) 1:15:20 (34) 0:49 (34) 45:34 (33) 2:26:52.4 20:34
DNF 22 FRINTOVA, Vendula CZE 21:56 (40) 1:18 (17) 1:13:56 (23) 0:33 (2)      
DNF 11 FILLIOL, Natasha CAN 21:44 (37) 1:23 (35) 1:14:05 (28) 0:40 (24)      
DNF 21 ZELENKOVA, Lucie CZE 19:58 (8) 1:21 (31)          
DNF 4 WHITCOMBE, Andrea GBR 20:03 (15) 1:17 (14)          
DNF 34 RODRIGUEZ, Zurine ESP 20:01 (12) 1:20 (21)          
DNF 38 LIU, Yun CHN 20:06 (17) 1:20 (24)          
DNF 17 RADOVA, Lenka CZE 20:41 (25) 1:19 (18)          
DNF 40 TOLHOEK-VAN DALEN, Jenette NED 20:41 (27) 1:22 (33)          
DNF 43 BRAVO, Maria ESP 21:46 (39) 1:21 (26)          
DNS 45 IGNAT, Mariana ROM              
DNS 14 OHATA, Mariana BRA              
DNS 26 AREOSA, Maria POR              

Cut-Off Time: 2:16:25 Athletes within Cut-Off Time: 25


Timing and Results by: Ultimate Sport Service / ITU Media