Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Mænd
-
Total: 409 participant(s)
Rank.
Race No.
Name
Club/Team/Sponsor/City
Nation
Time
min/km
km/h
301
338
David Lewis
6:10:08
8:47
6.84
302
371
Donald Waldrip
6:10:36
8:47
6.83
303
478
Peter Dangel
German
6:11:16
8:48
6.82
304
530
Philip Keehn
American
6:11:37
8:49
6.81
305
229
Paul Wootten
Bitton Rd. Runners
British
6:11:50
8:49
6.81
306
516
Christopher Brust
American
6:12:00
8:49
6.81
307
21
John Brust
American
6:12:00
8:49
6.81
308
382
Jose Luis Casado Moreno
Real Club Mediterraneo
Spanish
6:12:34
8:50
6.80
309
380
Howard Douglas Clark
6:14:42
8:53
6.76
310
161
Joergen Ole Thomassen
6:14:49
8:53
6.75
311
123
Rolf Gunnar Deholm
Swedish
6:15:22
8:54
6.74
312
588
Gabriel Viti
American
6:16:10
8:55
6.73
313
196
Michael Feld
American
6:16:11
8:55
6.73
314
332
Lon Wickert
6:16:32
8:56
6.72
315
215
Timothy Garrett
American
6:16:36
8:56
6.72
316
385
Ronald Anderson
New Zealand
6:17:02
8:57
6.71
317
508
Trevorá Barras
Canadian
6:17:34
8:57
6.71
318
279
Juan Cavelier
Italian
6:17:39
8:57
6.70
319
611
Thor Underbjerg Poulsen
Danish
6:17:39
8:57
6.70
320
419
Thomas Rafter
Canadian
6:17:45
8:58
6.70
321
506
Maik Scholz
German
6:17:47
8:58
6.70
322
140
Robert Wismer
American
6:18:58
8:59
6.68
323
517
Peter Lindsay
British
6:19:01
8:59
6.68
324
367
Albert Langley
6:19:47
9:01
6.67
325
495
Steven John Matthewe
Australian
6:20:16
9:01
6.66
326
504
Charles Benson
British
6:20:17
9:01
6.66
327
579
Agustin Ledesma Sarabia
Mexican
6:20:24
9:01
6.66
328
265
Martin Haug
German
6:22:45
9:05
6.61
329
126
White Jonathon
British
6:22:45
9:05
6.61
330
268
Mogens Emil Liljenberg
6:22:51
9:05
6.61
331
399
Richard Whale
Holmfirth AC
British
6:24:14
9:07
6.59
332
386
Alan Flint
British
6:25:24
9:09
6.57
333
525
Mark Walsh
6:25:50
9:09
6.56
334
263
Augusto Eugenio Garcia Weil
Real Club Mediterraneo
Spanish
6:26:15
9:10
6.55
335
1305
Maverick Zagala
6:26:18
9:10
6.55
336
243
David Holland
Canadian
6:27:13
9:11
6.54
337
232
Timothy Mutler
Canadian
6:27:14
9:11
6.54
338
563
James Aschmann
American
6:28:02
9:12
6.52
339
216
Mark Clausen
American
6:28:59
9:14
6.51
340
266
James Smith
American
6:29:51
9:15
6.49
341
589
David Rotell
American
6:30:37
9:16
6.48
342
339
Shawn McLaughlin
6:32:14
9:18
6.45
343
444
Scalet Pietro
Italian
6:32:41
9:19
6.45
344
439
Jacobus Van Montfort
Dutch
6:32:58
9:19
6.44
345
273
Daniel Thériault
Canadian
6:33:41
9:20
6.43
346
445
David Hanna
American
6:36:21
9:24
6.39
347
270
Stephen Price
Running Room
Canadian
6:36:32
9:24
6.38
348
571
Samuel Chapman
Australian
6:36:42
9:25
6.38
349
334
Eric Schaper
6:36:43
9:25
6.38
350
427
Anthony AH Colt
New Zealand
6:37:06
9:25
6.38
[
Back
]
[
Home
]
[
Next
]
Sider:
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Ultimate Sport Service
· Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg