Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Mænd - Total: 313 participant(s)
Rank. Race No. Name Club/Team/Sponsor/City Nation Time min/km km/h
201 1410 Matthew Clarke rat pack Australian 2:50:54 8:07 7.41
202 1548 Christian Krause German 2:51:03 8:07 7.40
203 1163 Hylton Morris South African 2:51:07 8:07 7.40
204 1633 Philippe Babey 2:51:08 8:07 7.40
205 1125 John Cross British 2:51:25 8:08 7.38
206 1098 Cornelis Groet Aro88 Obdam Dutch 2:51:57 8:10 7.36
207 1128 Neil Bray American 2:52:07 8:10 7.35
208 1126 Derek Klawitter Canadian 2:53:21 8:13 7.30
209 1108 Toni Quincey Canadian 2:54:27 8:17 7.26
210 1415 Joerg Duespohl German 2:54:55 8:18 7.24
211 1105 Hans Carl Von Werthern German 2:55:19 8:19 7.22
212 1261 Michael Wright New Zealand 2:55:41 8:20 7.21
213 1594 Stefan Breschan Australian 2:56:03 8:21 7.19
214 1351 Paul Freeman British 2:56:24 8:22 7.18
215 1588 Brandon Collier American 2:57:06 8:24 7.15
216 2186 James Collier American 2:57:06 8:24 7.15
217 1341 David Arthur Earl New Zealand 2:57:12 8:24 7.14
218 1367 Charles Sampson British 2:57:21 8:25 7.14
219 1405 Donald Holmes American 2:57:48 8:26 7.12
220 1149 Andrew Brinkman British 2:57:56 8:27 7.11
221 1393 Paul Halliwell British 2:58:42 8:29 7.08
222 1481 Antonio Carlos Marinho Moreira Brazilian 2:58:51 8:29 7.08
223 1441 Thomas Philip Harrington Irish 2:59:15 8:30 7.06
224 1333 Peter Fredberg 2:59:17 8:30 7.06
225 1522 Vinod George American 2:59:48 8:32 7.04
226 1347 Tonny Juul Ladefoged 3:00:47 8:35 7.00
227 1366 Johnny Bech Poulsen 3:00:55 8:35 7.00
228 1143 Raimund Diederichs German 3:01:05 8:35 6.99
229 1404 Fabrizio Ferrari Italian 3:01:59 8:38 6.96
230 1416 John McNern Canadian 3:02:01 8:38 6.95
231 1625 Thomas Starz German 3:02:18 8:39 6.94
232 1353 Martin Whetter Canadian 3:02:45 8:40 6.93
233 1590 Erhardwerner Kraub German 3:03:16 8:42 6.91
234 1340 Philip áWong Canadian 3:03:44 8:43 6.89
235 1324 Charles Mild 3:03:44 8:43 6.89
236 1538 John Paul Jamieson Canadian 3:03:47 8:43 6.89
237 1242 Francis Ward Australian 3:04:30 8:45 6.86
238 1429 Damir Skarica German 3:04:37 8:46 6.86
239 1607 Matthew Berman American 3:05:43 8:49 6.82
240 2200 Søren Rasmussen 3:05:51 8:49 6.81
241 1434 Zuoxiong Li Chinese 3:05:55 8:49 6.81
242 1192 William Baldwin Jr American 3:05:58 8:49 6.81
243 2289 Steve Mccardy Canadian 3:06:16 8:50 6.80
244 1444 Ivan Julien Salamin Swiss 3:06:31 8:51 6.79
245 1311 Jonathan Elks 3:06:54 8:52 6.77
246 1154 Detlef Bohm BW-Dahlewitz German 3:07:12 8:53 6.76
247 1463 Heather Miller New Zealand 3:07:26 8:54 6.75
248 480 Marc Johnson American 3:07:40 8:54 6.75
249 1554 Junqi Liu 3:08:00 8:55 6.73
250 1208 Erik Kjaer Soerensen Danish 3:08:14 8:56 6.72

[ Back ] [ Home ] [ Next ]

Sider: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Ultimate Sport Service · Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg