Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Kvinder
-
Total: 81 participant(s)
Rank.
Race No.
Name
Club/Team/Sponsor/City
Nation
Time
min/km
km/h
1
F5002
Victoria White
British
0:38:54
7:47
7.71
2
F5071
Donna Hannemann
German
0:50:45
10:09
5.91
3
F5115
Anne Sophie Roed
Danish
0:55:42
11:09
5.39
4
F5043
Bridget Davies
New Zealand
0:55:53
11:11
5.37
5
F5116
Pernille Lindegaard Jensen
Danish
0:58:07
11:38
5.16
6
F5097
Larissa Shipton
British
0:58:16
11:40
5.15
7
F3013
Emilie Stausholm
Danish
0:59:31
11:55
5.04
8
F5054
Kristin Brigitte Zeug
German
0:59:39
11:56
5.03
9
F3012
Sine Stausholm
Danish
1:00:17
12:04
4.98
10
F5128
Cea Piotrowski
Swiss
1:00:18
12:04
4.98
11
F5006
Alice Cole
Canadian
1:01:14
12:15
4.90
12
F5037
Veronica Beg
1:05:25
13:05
4.59
13
F5060
Ursula Boehm
German
1:08:32
13:43
4.38
14
F5075
Kun Fu
Chinese
1:08:33
13:43
4.38
15
F5113
Stephanie Orphan
American
1:11:26
14:18
4.20
16
F5105
Mae Orphan
American
1:11:26
14:18
4.20
17
F1609
Emily Chong
American
1:13:00
14:36
4.11
18
F5094
Jingjing Yang
Chinese
1:13:33
14:43
4.08
19
F5124
Winnie Tangaa
Danish
1:13:59
14:48
4.06
20
F5084
Miao Gu
Chinese
1:14:05
14:49
4.05
21
F5130
Azuzaena Carranza
1:14:15
14:51
4.04
22
F5001
Amanda Mortimer
British
1:14:16
14:52
4.04
23
F5051
Rita Mohaupt
German
1:16:54
15:23
3.90
24
F5080
Maria Lindinger
German
1:16:55
15:23
3.90
25
F5081
Tory Atwell
American
1:17:57
15:36
3.85
26
F5091
Qi Bai
Chinese
1:20:22
16:05
3.73
27
F5085
Laura Lenton
Canadian
1:20:54
16:11
3.71
28
F5059
Xin Zhang
Chinese
1:21:28
16:18
3.68
29
F5078
Lumiao Yu
Chinese
1:21:31
16:19
3.68
30
F5057
Yueping Zeng
Chinese
1:21:34
16:19
3.68
31
F5119
Elisa Cordero
Mexican
1:21:35
16:19
3.68
32
F5047
Alejandra Diaz
Mexican
1:21:41
16:21
3.67
33
F5092
Yun Zhen Hou
Chinese
1:22:06
16:26
3.65
34
F5052
Yuen Weun To
Chinese
1:22:28
16:30
3.64
35
F5082
Jing Liu
Chinese
1:22:37
16:32
3.63
36
F5053
Ai Li Zhao
Chinese
1:22:54
16:35
3.62
37
F5020
Margit Frydendahl Ladefoged
1:23:16
16:40
3.60
38
F1608
Clea Wiebenga
Australian
1:23:46
16:46
3.58
39
F5120
Ruth Scater
1:23:47
16:46
3.58
40
F5011
Hanne Wibeke Larsen
1:24:08
16:50
3.57
41
F5068
Cuirui Fan
Chinese
1:25:14
17:03
3.52
42
F5118
Maria Fosado
Mexican
1:25:40
17:08
3.50
43
F5100
Sydney Bateman
Canadian
1:26:09
17:14
3.48
44
F5055
Catherine Eidens
Chinese
1:27:00
17:24
3.45
45
F5089
Zhe Sun
Chinese
1:27:01
17:25
3.45
46
F5024
Lorraine Brothers
Australian
1:27:08
17:26
3.44
47
F5034
Jennifer Nesini
Australian
1:27:09
17:26
3.44
48
F5015
Lynley Hazel Brown
New Zealand
1:27:53
17:35
3.41
49
F5030
Hanne Sauer
1:28:02
17:37
3.41
50
F5062
Helen Sunderland
Swiss
1:28:04
17:37
3.41
[
Home
]
[
Next
]
Sider:
1
|
2
Ultimate Sport Service
· Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg