Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Kvinder - Total: 156 participant(s)
Rank. Race No. Name Club/Team/Sponsor/City Nation Time min/km km/h
1 F2029 Nicole Lajeunesse 1:16:39 7:40 7.83
2 F2195 Margaret Shaffar American 1:23:28 8:21 7.19
3 F2228 Aya Jensina Larsen Canadian 1:26:20 8:38 6.95
4 F2288 Nicoletta Renaudo Italian 1:31:32 9:10 6.56
5 F2006 Robin Keldsen Australian 1:37:03 9:43 6.18
6 F1580 Chelsea Carlson Canadian 1:37:04 9:43 6.18
7 F1477 Annabell Chartres New zealand 1:37:06 9:43 6.18
8 F2272 Heather Lynn Pigott American 1:37:14 9:44 6.17
9 F2274 Elizabeth Macguire Canadian 1:37:25 9:45 6.16
10 F2054 Kristina Heelsberg Hansen Danish 1:37:32 9:46 6.15
11 F2205 Laura Marie Butler American 1:37:48 9:47 6.14
12 F2280 Ambra Debernardi Italian 1:38:08 9:49 6.11
13 F2097 JOAN GROVE 1:38:45 9:53 6.08
14 F2248 Diane Jones Australian 1:38:58 9:54 6.06
15 F2176 Hargkeaves Victoria British 1:38:59 9:54 6.06
16 F2042 Roxanne Morrissy Australian 1:39:04 9:55 6.06
17 F2037 Gwynne Bayne American 1:39:09 9:55 6.05
18 F2273 Alice Garbarino rat pack Italian 1:39:09 9:55 6.05
19 F2238 Katherine Cunning 1:39:56 10:00 6.00
20 F2124 Bernadette Smith 1:40:39 10:04 5.96
21 F2262 Paloma Alicia Martinez Perez Spanish 1:40:45 10:05 5.96
22 F2011 Katherine Kauk American 1:40:59 10:06 5.94
23 F2999 Lauren Moore Canadian 1:41:00 10:06 5.94
24 F2285 Judy Chan British 1:41:24 10:09 5.92
25 F2233 Jana Minolova CZE 1:41:47 10:11 5.90
26 F2044 Karen WARBURTON British 1:42:13 10:14 5.87
27 F2287 Anna Smith British 1:42:21 10:15 5.86
28 F2079 Michelle Courtenay Australian 1:42:22 10:15 5.86
29 F2278 Louise Knowles Australian 1:42:33 10:16 5.85
30 F2117 Ann Holdsworth British 1:42:35 10:16 5.85
31 F2157 Maya Du Plessis South African 1:42:49 10:17 5.84
32 F2038 Carla Du Plessis South African 1:42:51 10:18 5.83
33 F2207 Sonja Breschan Australian 1:43:19 10:20 5.81
34 F2155 Anna Mary Bakogianis Australian 1:43:39 10:22 5.79
35 F2188 Amannda Fix American 1:43:47 10:23 5.78
36 F2012 Daniela Dolce Italian 1:44:20 10:26 5.75
37 F2121 Jette Hedvig Kristensen Danish 1:44:26 10:27 5.75
38 F2154 Jessica Schroeder American 1:44:39 10:28 5.73
39 F2244 Danielle Nourse Australian 1:44:52 10:30 5.72
40 F2018 Johanna Nederpel Dutch 1:44:55 10:30 5.72
41 F2061 Aisling McGivern British 1:44:57 10:30 5.72
42 F2225 Annie Han American 1:45:11 10:32 5.70
43 F2213 Ellyoa Stone Australian 1:45:19 10:32 5.70
44 F3000 Christine Hayes 1:45:42 10:35 5.68
45 F2078 Olivier Cardona 1:45:55 10:36 5.67
46 F2208 Vivian Chow Canadian 1:46:33 10:40 5.63
47 F549 Sara Machin Real Club Mediterraneo Spanish 1:46:47 10:41 5.62
48 F2241 Melissa Mondzelewski American 1:47:05 10:43 5.60
49 F2129 Tina Herweck German 1:47:08 10:43 5.60
50 F2080 Susanne Scherbaum-Gick German 1:47:14 10:44 5.60

[ Home ] [ Next ]

Sider: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Ultimate Sport Service · Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg