Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Mænd
-
Total: 132 participant(s)
Rank.
Race No.
Name
Club/Team/Sponsor/City
Nation
Time
min/km
km/h
1
2295
Bernard Murphy
0:56:42
5:41
10.58
2
2003
Dominic Dunn
Hong Kong
1:12:01
7:13
8.33
3
2004
Ian Turnpenny
British
1:12:36
7:16
8.27
4
3002
Andy Piotrowski
Swiss
1:13:23
7:21
8.18
5
2005
Sami Khoury
American
1:15:28
7:33
7.95
6
1620
Michael Cundy
1:15:59
7:36
7.90
7
2070
Jason Luke Rattigan
1:16:06
7:37
7.88
8
2002
Christoph Leutert (tour leader)
Swiss
1:16:50
7:41
7.81
9
2292
Andrew Kay
1:17:21
7:45
7.76
10
2212
Nathan John Byrne
Australian
1:17:58
7:48
7.70
11
2217
Mark Enticott
Australian
1:20:24
8:03
7.46
12
2193
Bent Hall Jensen
Danish
1:20:43
8:05
7.43
13
2203
Brian Bucsit
American
1:21:19
8:08
7.38
14
2269
Matthias Mitzscher
German
1:21:29
8:09
7.36
15
2189
Tzu Hao Tsang
British
1:21:32
8:10
7.36
16
2275
Alex Berenberg
American
1:22:15
8:14
7.30
17
2096
Adrian Gonzalez
Australian
1:22:43
8:17
7.25
18
2062
Cauz Lzra Juan Carlos
Chile
1:22:45
8:17
7.25
19
2028
Frank Leck
German
1:22:48
8:17
7.25
20
2185
Angus David Coghlan
Australian
1:23:11
8:20
7.21
21
2041
Christof Rohlof
German
1:23:21
8:21
7.20
22
158
Peter Russell
British
1:23:27
8:21
7.19
23
2128
Johnny Vagner
Danish
1:24:04
8:25
7.14
24
2229
Kenneth Su
Canadian
1:25:50
8:35
6.99
25
2036
Heinz-Dieter Doetsch
German
1:26:02
8:37
6.97
26
2053
Lars Hauke
German
1:26:24
8:39
6.94
27
2145
Liming Wang
Chinese
1:26:25
8:39
6.94
28
2219
Jason Grant
Australian
1:26:33
8:40
6.93
29
2221
Hans Jorgen Wienigk
Danish
1:27:14
8:44
6.88
30
2136
Mark Loiterton
1:27:39
8:46
6.85
31
2009
Mark Anthony Copestick
British
1:27:58
8:48
6.82
32
2198
Harrison John
British
1:28:28
8:51
6.78
33
2010
Stein Erik Ommundsen
Norwegian
1:28:38
8:52
6.77
34
2167
Henrik Van De Weijer
Norwegian
1:28:38
8:52
6.77
35
2116
Dewi Konig
German
1:29:15
8:56
6.72
36
2168
Tino Ostwald
German
1:29:29
8:57
6.71
37
2218
Damien Leloup
French
1:29:33
8:58
6.70
38
2210
Christopher Aukland
British
1:30:12
9:02
6.65
39
2283
Guang Yang
Chinese
1:30:49
9:05
6.61
40
2270
Benjamin Lyle
Australian
1:30:50
9:05
6.61
41
2177
Thomas Gherardin
Australian
1:30:58
9:06
6.60
42
2267
Heath Mooney
Australian
1:31:25
9:09
6.56
43
2007
Christopher Mondzelewski
American
1:31:47
9:11
6.54
44
2156
Robert Mitchell
American
1:31:50
9:11
6.53
45
2261
Benjamin Schatzl
Austrian
1:31:51
9:12
6.53
46
2001
Achim Wricke
German
1:31:55
9:12
6.53
47
2027
Campbell Davidson
Australian
1:32:14
9:14
6.51
48
2234
Stuart Mengler
Australian
1:32:23
9:15
6.50
49
2255
Yong Long
1:33:18
9:20
6.43
50
2049
Guillaume Briere
1:33:20
9:20
6.43
[
Home
]
[
Next
]
Sider:
1
|
2
|
3
Ultimate Sport Service
· Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg