Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Kvinder - Total: 292 participant(s)
Rank. Race No. Name Club/Team/Sponsor/City Nation Time min/km km/h
1 F1027 Helene Rao French 1:55:54 5:30 10.92
2 F1041 Andrea McTamaney 2:10:47 6:12 9.68
3 F1078 Christine Manning American 2:11:44 6:15 9.61
4 F1630 Sophie Duprat 2:14:03 6:22 9.44
5 F1106 Marta Font Merino Spanish 2:14:52 6:24 9.39
6 F1062 Veerle Brynaert Belgian 2:15:53 6:27 9.32
7 F25 Hidelisa Reyes 2:16:25 6:28 9.28
8 F1022 Annabella Baiocco Italian 2:16:39 6:29 9.26
9 F1274 Megan Rhodes American 2:16:48 6:30 9.25
10 F1386 Kim Luczkowski Australian 2:16:50 6:30 9.25
11 F1465 Kyna De Vries-Mackey 2:21:46 6:44 8.93
12 F1110 Leilah Hall Australian 2:22:18 6:45 8.90
13 F1216 Jennifer Schloezer German 2:22:54 6:47 8.86
14 F1172 Margaret Mckenna Irish 2:23:00 6:47 8.85
15 F1337 Dominique Hopkins French 2:23:48 6:49 8.80
16 F1239 Cynthia Harrington American 2:25:07 6:53 8.72
17 F1151 Lisa Bugenske 2:26:28 6:57 8.64
18 F1478 Nicole Lardi-Alther Swiss 2:27:23 7:00 8.59
19 F1499 Elke Reinstadler Australian 2:27:36 7:00 8.58
20 F1165 Lucy Roberts Australian 2:27:41 7:00 8.57
21 F1541 Leah Hefte American 2:28:35 7:03 8.52
22 F1085 Astrid Van de Weijer Dutch 2:29:11 7:05 8.49
23 F1483 Barkley Laing 2:29:44 7:06 8.45
24 F1179 Denise Palmer American 2:30:28 7:08 8.41
25 F1531 Elizabeth Wargo American 2:30:39 7:09 8.40
26 F1088 Rebekah James British 2:31:09 7:10 8.38
27 1107 Karen Chapman 2:31:09 7:10 8.38
28 F1204 Elizbeth Durkin British 2:31:24 7:11 8.36
29 F1443 Jill Weiss American 2:31:39 7:12 8.35
30 F1432 Jacqueline Phillips Australian 2:32:17 7:14 8.31
31 F1033 Martha Loya Alvidrez Mexican 2:33:21 7:17 8.26
32 F1099 Mia Grosen Jergensen Danish 2:33:30 7:17 8.25
33 F1244 Shirley Christieson British 2:33:36 7:17 8.24
34 F1452 Philippa Curtis New Zealand 2:34:11 7:19 8.21
35 F1082 Colleen Todd British 2:34:18 7:19 8.20
36 F1275 Nora Senn Rueegg Swiss 2:35:10 7:22 8.16
37 F1097 Anne Wilbur American 2:35:30 7:23 8.14
38 F1122 Anna Punt Dutch 2:36:10 7:25 8.11
39 F450 Birgitte Svantemann Danish 2:36:23 7:25 8.10
40 F1063 Beverly Jones Canadian 2:36:28 7:25 8.09
41 F1354 Jonathan Hyde American 2:36:29 7:25 8.09
42 F1391 Sarah Ridout British 2:36:29 7:26 8.09
43 F1582 Shelby Hyde American 2:36:29 7:26 8.09
44 F1610 Lindsey Johnson American 2:37:07 7:27 8.06
45 F1616 Kristie Dilascio 2:37:25 7:28 8.04
46 F1095 Marilyn St Hilaire London Heathside British 2:37:39 7:29 8.03
47 F252 Corinne Norris Canadian 2:37:40 7:29 8.03
48 F1641 Isabelle Verhaeghen French 2:38:25 7:31 7.99
49 F1117 Alanna Millington Canadian 2:39:31 7:34 7.94
50 F1423 Anita Duval French 2:40:23 7:37 7.89

[ Home ] [ Next ]

Sider: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
Ultimate Sport Service · Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg