Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Mænd - Total: 313 participant(s)
Rank. Race No. Name Club/Team/Sponsor/City Nation Time min/km km/h
1 1551 Andrew Dorobek American 1:34:58 4:31 13.33
2 565 Justin Messenger 1:41:29 4:49 12.47
3 1065 Morten Stamov Danish 1:44:29 4:58 12.12
4 1004 Gustav Biner Swiss 1:46:48 5:04 11.85
5 1006 Derek Rowe American 1:46:56 5:05 11.84
6 1091 Dean Bramham Australian 1:48:05 5:08 11.71
7 1009 Glen Fitzpatrick Australian 1:48:27 5:09 11.67
8 1241 John Ologhlen New Zealand 1:53:01 5:22 11.20
9 3511 Luis Gonzalez 1:54:02 5:25 11.10
10 1017 Geert Gustaaf Clement Bosman Belgian 1:55:43 5:30 10.94
11 1010 Joachim Lelit German 1:56:36 5:32 10.86
12 1050 Shannon Ivey Australian 1:58:02 5:36 10.73
13 1440 Xiangdong Deng Chinese 1:58:51 5:39 10.65
14 1031 Theodorus Kocken Dutch 2:01:41 5:47 10.40
15 1005 David Elrod American 2:02:08 5:48 10.37
16 1011 Scott Stryker American 2:02:32 5:49 10.33
17 3510 Jose Medina 2:02:36 5:49 10.33
18 1146 Peter Dunn Australian 2:03:34 5:52 10.24
19 1525 Jing Zhang Chinese 2:03:46 5:52 10.23
20 1008 Giuliano Fusaro Italian 2:03:52 5:53 10.22
21 1272 Meiko Krause German 2:04:02 5:53 10.21
22 1014 Antonius Adrianus Maria Hense Dutch 2:04:10 5:54 10.20
23 1436 Michael Christiansen Danish 2:04:13 5:54 10.19
24 1497 Stephan Jorgensen Danish 2:04:36 5:55 10.16
25 1058 Frank Ludwig German 2:04:40 5:55 10.15
26 1442 Phillpe Zadawa 2:05:59 5:59 10.05
27 1043 Henrik Bastius Kristensen Danish 2:06:02 5:59 10.04
28 1047 Renzo Pellandini Swiss 2:06:24 6:00 10.02
29 1032 Manfred Dr Fiedler German 2:06:30 6:00 10.01
30 1619 Mikael Jalving 2:06:58 6:02 9.97
31 1034 Sven Van Eeckhoudt Belgian 2:07:04 6:02 9.96
32 1229 Roland Maurhofer Swiss 2:07:04 6:02 9.96
33 486 Christian Olsen Danish 2:07:33 6:03 9.93
34 1035 Sam Bernard British 2:07:55 6:04 9.90
35 1026 David Thomas British 2:07:55 6:04 9.90
36 1048 Per Antonsson Swedish 2:07:56 6:04 9.90
37 1044 Johan Svanehed Swedish 2:08:05 6:05 9.88
38 1057 Andreas Satschek German 2:08:09 6:05 9.88
39 1496 Andrew Cole British 2:08:23 6:06 9.86
40 1030 Timothy Scoular Fleming British 2:08:59 6:07 9.81
41 1086 Claude Domeniconi Swiss 2:09:16 6:08 9.79
42 1181 James Morrissy Australian 2:10:08 6:11 9.73
43 1254 Jonathan Lee Smart British 2:10:26 6:11 9.71
44 1635 Soren Kofoed Ibsen 2:10:49 6:13 9.68
45 524 Benjamin Dupuy d Angeac French 2:10:59 6:13 9.66
46 2099 Peter Sayer 2:11:31 6:15 9.63
47 1042 William Dennis Muir American 2:12:48 6:18 9.53
48 2199 Andreas Acherman 2:13:39 6:21 9.47
49 1075 Kjell Viking Johansson 2:14:27 6:23 9.42
50 1056 Gunther Segers Belgian 2:14:27 6:23 9.41

[ Home ] [ Next ]

Sider: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
Ultimate Sport Service · Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg