Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Kvinder - Total: 173 participant(s)
Rank. Race No. Name Club/Team/Sponsor/City Nation Time min/km km/h
1 F5 Leanne Juul South African 4:09:10 5:55 10.16
2 F30 Marion Wood Arbroath Fouters Scottish 4:14:24 6:02 9.95
3 F239 Ilona Riedo-Baeriswyl Swiss 4:18:59 6:09 9.78
4 F43 Juana Criado Gamez Real Club Mediterraneo Spanish 4:22:34 6:14 9.64
5 F89 Charlotte Burtt New Zealand 4:25:00 6:17 9.55
6 F479 Stephanie White New Zealand 4:28:39 6:23 9.42
7 F622 Sarah Madeleine Edson 4:29:20 6:23 9.40
8 F1302 Kimberly Reso 4:30:02 6:24 9.38
9 F117 Tracy Ljone American 4:31:38 6:27 9.32
10 F1227 Rose Ronquillo American 4:33:46 6:30 9.25
11 F6000 Amy Sennett American 4:35:24 6:32 9.19
12 F621 Molly Fitzpatrick 4:36:12 6:33 9.17
13 F323 Barbara Schultz 4:36:35 6:34 9.15
14 F171 Alison McLean Australian 4:38:57 6:37 9.08
15 F95 Mariane Ladegaard Jensen 4:39:35 6:38 9.06
16 F477 Melissa Amrol 4:45:09 6:46 8.88
17 F16 Ivana Donelson CZE 4:47:59 6:50 8.79
18 F314 Shannon Brady 4:49:49 6:53 8.74
19 F521 Catherine Todd British 4:50:55 6:54 8.70
20 F203 Victoria Boyd Australian 4:50:57 6:54 8.70
21 F629 Anne Dell Olio French 4:52:08 6:56 8.67
22 F487 Theresa Bidwell New Zealand 4:53:00 6:57 8.64
23 F135 Lizelle Brundyn South African 4:53:51 6:58 8.62
24 F136 Pamela Morgan Liverpool H/AC British 4:54:31 6:59 8.60
25 F503 Tao Liu Chinese 4:55:23 7:01 8.57
26 F108 Loretta Dodson American 4:55:51 7:01 8.56
27 F489 Jianping Lu Chinese 4:56:50 7:03 8.53
28 F93 Susan McKinney British 4:58:03 7:04 8.49
29 F119 Nicole Mills American 4:58:42 7:05 8.48
30 F224 Rachael Tarshes American 5:00:25 7:08 8.43
31 F340 Claudine Mourjan 5:00:25 7:08 8.43
32 F55 Joslynn Spreadbury Canadian 5:01:23 7:09 8.40
33 F230 Jennifer Dyess American 5:03:04 7:11 8.35
34 F106 Elisabeth Ganz Swiss 5:04:25 7:13 8.32
35 F72 Therese Trujillo American 5:05:40 7:15 8.28
36 F223 Inga Olivier den Hollander Dutch 5:06:42 7:17 8.25
37 F209 Renate Poldner Dutch 5:06:43 7:17 8.25
38 F163 Jeanette Spigt Dutch 5:08:35 7:19 8.20
39 F164 Bente Lykkegaard Poulsen 5:10:01 7:21 8.17
40 F142 Xiaolu Shi American 5:10:02 7:21 8.17
41 F195 Catherine Hunter Australian 5:10:31 7:22 8.15
42 F205 Cecilia Gerd Petersson Regan Swedish 5:10:44 7:22 8.15
43 F1266 Elizabeth Coles Australian 5:10:51 7:23 8.14
44 F284 Kimberley áToews Canadian 5:11:12 7:23 8.14
45 F488 Stefanie Alliene Spencer Smith American 5:11:14 7:23 8.13
46 F90 Kimberly Culpepper American 5:13:06 7:26 8.09
47 F298 Karin Borzel Canadian 5:14:13 7:27 8.06
48 F82 Yvonne Huber Swiss 5:16:01 7:30 8.01
49 F138 Eva Candrian Swiss 5:16:01 7:30 8.01
50 F434 Monique Smith Australian 5:16:42 7:31 7.99

[ Home ] [ Next ]

Sider: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Ultimate Sport Service · Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg