Results: The Great Wall Marathon 2008
Results: Mænd - Total: 409 participant(s)
Rank. Race No. Name Club/Team/Sponsor/City Nation Time min/km km/h
1 625 Romualdo Sanchez Garita Mexican 3:18:48 4:43 12.74
2 9 Yunfeng Wang Chinese 3:44:09 5:19 11.30
3 7 Michael Bufe SV Duerbheim German 3:46:37 5:23 11.17
4 247 Peter Anderson British 3:47:41 5:24 11.12
5 2 Daniel Phillips Australian 3:57:27 5:38 10.66
6 4 Steven Dodson American 3:59:28 5:41 10.57
7 39 Simon Maister New Zealand 4:01:04 5:43 10.50
8 34 Samuel May Australian 4:02:36 5:45 10.44
9 3500 Erwin Geber German 4:07:10 5:52 10.24
10 33 Kexun Liu Chinese 4:09:21 5:55 10.15
11 233 Iain McGregor South African 4:09:23 5:55 10.15
12 10 Martin Ollmann Moellner SV German 4:09:28 5:55 10.15
13 49 Jonathan Hewlett British 4:10:34 5:57 10.10
14 14 Keith McKay New Zealand 4:10:34 5:57 10.10
15 15 Roni Kauri Finnish 4:14:33 6:02 9.95
16 86 Douglas Bavinton Australian 4:15:03 6:03 9.93
17 17 Ryan Berba American 4:15:05 6:03 9.93
18 531 Joao Silveira Portugese 4:15:26 6:04 9.91
19 241 Simon Grimmer New Zealand 4:15:58 6:04 9.89
20 19 Ramon Martin - Egea Spanish 4:17:18 6:06 9.84
21 27 George Jones American 4:19:29 6:09 9.76
22 23 Jan Lodberg Danish 4:20:05 6:10 9.73
23 514 Andreas Passke Danish 4:21:15 6:12 9.69
24 84 Laine Summers American 4:22:19 6:13 9.65
25 42 Manuel Sanchez Aguilar Real Club Mediterraneo Spanish 4:22:34 6:14 9.64
26 80 Tadeusz Szewczak Polish 4:23:00 6:14 9.63
27 8 Michael Neate Australian 4:23:05 6:15 9.62
28 13 Kristian Frandsen Danish 4:23:38 6:15 9.60
29 3 Knud Erik Knudsen 4:23:38 6:15 9.60
30 64 Simon Rutherford British 4:26:04 6:19 9.52
31 31 Jan Bomholt Nielsen 4:27:04 6:20 9.48
32 50 Walter Maurer Kag Raiffeisen Austrian 4:28:12 6:22 9.44
33 26 Jørn Pedersen 4:29:14 6:23 9.40
34 66 Ossig Christian Spiridon Frankfurt German 4:29:26 6:24 9.40
35 409 Cerqueni Vittorio Italian 4:29:52 6:24 9.38
36 44 Benjamin Lucas Australian 4:30:00 6:24 9.38
37 47 Scott Turner American 4:32:24 6:28 9.29
38 61 Jeffrey Demarest American 4:32:26 6:28 9.29
39 603 Lenin Moya Venezuela 4:32:48 6:28 9.28
40 500 Wesley Hales 4:32:59 6:29 9.27
41 40 Lars Kenneth Gysing Swedish 4:33:07 6:29 9.27
42 221 Jerome Colson Belgian 4:33:08 6:29 9.27
43 618 Qiang Huang Chinese 4:33:10 6:29 9.27
44 94 Jesper Ludolph Danish 4:33:59 6:30 9.24
45 62 Maurice Duteau Canadian 4:34:24 6:31 9.23
46 118 Rene Schoen Waterland Dutch 4:34:31 6:31 9.22
47 59 Thierry Masquelin Belgian 4:34:56 6:31 9.21
48 73 Peter Read Northumberland fell Runners British 4:35:12 6:32 9.20
49 75 Martin Rueegg Swiss 4:35:16 6:32 9.20
50 187 Brian Failing American 4:35:51 6:33 9.18

[ Home ] [ Next ]

Sider: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
Ultimate Sport Service · Østre Havnevej 27 · DK-5700 Svendborg