2007 Edmonton BG Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Men

Location: Edmonton (CAN) Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
(1,5km/40km/10km)
Date: 24 June 2007 Starting Time: 15:45

Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Jaime Cadaval (MEX) Competition Jury: Jaime Cadaval (MEX)
Referee: Darren Murray (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
Chief Race Official: Lisa McCormick (CAN) '' Dr. Warren Thrisk (CAN)

Data of Course
Swim 1,5 km
2 lap(s)
Water Temperature: 21 C
Bike 40 km
6 lap(s)
Air Temperature: 24 C
Run 10 km
3 lap(s)
Air Temperature: 24 C
Rank No Name NF Swim T-1 Bike T-2 Run Total Diff
1 1 DOCHERTY, Bevan NZL 17:09 (14) 1:22 (21) 0:55:20 (10) 0:27 (12) 31:38 (1) 1:45:53.1  
2 3 BRUKHANKOV, Alexander RUS 16:54 (2) 1:20 (10) 0:55:38 (18) 0:32 (45) 31:53 (2) 1:46:13.1 0:20
3 12 RIEDERER, Sven SUI 17:20 (20) 1:21 (18) 0:55:09 (4) 0:30 (34) 32:23 (4) 1:46:41.4 0:49
4 2 GEMMELL, Kris NZL 17:16 (19) 1:17 (1) 0:54:51 (2) 0:24 (2) 32:58 (14) 1:46:42.7 0:50
5 8 COLUCCI, Reinaldo BRA 17:23 (21) 1:19 (6) 0:54:44 (1) 0:25 (6) 33:05 (15) 1:46:53.3 1:01
6 30 BOZZONE, Terenzo NZL 17:14 (17) 1:18 (4) 0:55:17 (5) 0:26 (8) 32:45 (9) 1:46:57.8 1:05
7 6 REED, Matthew USA 17:05 (12) 1:21 (19) 0:55:22 (11) 0:23 (1) 32:55 (10) 1:47:05.4 1:13
8 19 AGOSTON, Simon AUT 17:03 (8) 1:27 (47) 0:55:19 (7) 0:29 (31) 32:57 (12) 1:47:13.4 1:21
9 4 REED, Shane NZL 17:13 (16) 1:21 (17) 0:55:18 (6) 0:29 (32) 32:58 (13) 1:47:16.4 1:24
10 48 VASILIEV, Ivan RUS 16:59 (4) 1:26 (46) 0:55:27 (16) 0:32 (46) 32:56 (11) 1:47:17.4 1:25
11 15 POLYANSKY, Dmitry RUS 16:58 (3) 1:20 (12) 0:55:30 (17) 0:31 (44) 33:11 (17) 1:47:28.4 1:36
12 23 UMPHENOUR, Joe USA 17:10 (15) 1:20 (11) 0:55:20 (9) 0:27 (16) 33:44 (23) 1:47:59.3 2:07
13 9 JENKINS, Colin CAN 17:00 (5) 1:23 (32) 0:55:26 (15) 0:26 (10) 34:15 (26) 1:48:28.5 2:36
14 27 O'DONNELL, Timothy USA 17:03 (6) 1:25 (42) 0:55:23 (12) 0:29 (28) 34:26 (28) 1:48:42.7 2:50
15 35 MESHCHERYAKOV, Valentin RUS 17:03 (7) 1:25 (43) 0:55:20 (8) 0:33 (47) 34:49 (30) 1:49:06.6 3:14
16 20 JONES, Kyle CAN 17:34 (29) 1:18 (5) 0:57:24 (22) 0:26 (9) 32:31 (5) 1:49:11.0 3:18
17 7 SHOEMAKER, Jarrod USA 17:32 (26) 1:22 (22) 0:57:24 (23) 0:25 (4) 32:35 (7) 1:49:14.7 3:22
18 11 MCMAHON, Brent CAN 17:33 (28) 1:17 (3) 0:57:25 (26) 0:28 (19) 32:45 (8) 1:49:25.7 3:33
19 5 THOMPSON, Simon AUS 18:19 (43) 1:20 (9) 0:57:25 (27) 0:25 (3) 32:14 (3) 1:49:41.0 3:48
20 50 FETTELL, Clayton AUS 17:04 (11) 1:21 (15) 0:54:58 (3) 0:25 (5) 35:59 (37) 1:49:45.1 3:52
21 37 LIPTAK, Tamas HUN 17:23 (22) 1:25 (44) 0:57:27 (31) 0:29 (25) 33:08 (16) 1:49:50.0 3:57
22 16 HOPPER, Matt AUS 17:24 (23) 1:17 (2) 0:57:36 (35) 0:27 (15) 33:12 (18) 1:49:54.6 4:02
23 25 CHACON, Leonardo CRC 18:13 (34) 1:23 (34) 0:57:26 (29) 0:29 (33) 32:32 (6) 1:50:01.0 4:08
24 31 D'AQUINO, Andrea ITA 17:27 (25) 1:22 (26) 0:57:29 (34) 0:31 (43) 33:37 (22) 1:50:23.4 4:31
25 10 FLEISCHMANN, Brian USA 17:25 (24) 1:25 (40) 0:57:25 (25) 0:29 (27) 33:51 (24) 1:50:31.5 4:39
26 14 D'AQUINO, Emilio ITA 17:33 (27) 1:26 (45) 0:58:06 (41) 0:28 (23) 33:23 (19) 1:50:52.8 5:00
27 44 VAN BARNEVELD, Martin NZL 18:19 (42) 1:21 (16) 0:57:24 (24) 0:28 (18) 33:27 (20) 1:50:56.8 5:04
28 18 GARZA, Arturo MEX 17:48 (33) 1:20 (8) 0:57:56 (39) 0:30 (37) 33:28 (21) 1:51:00.2 5:08
29 28 TAYARA, Omar SYR 17:04 (9) 1:25 (41) 0:55:24 (13) 0:29 (30) 36:46 (41) 1:51:05.0 5:12
30 51 BAILLARGEON SMITH, Andre Paul CAN 18:21 (46) 1:23 (28) 0:57:22 (21) 0:28 (21) 34:08 (25) 1:51:39.8 5:47
31 38 ALI SAAD, Samer ESP 18:22 (47) 1:22 (24) 0:57:21 (20) 0:31 (38) 34:31 (29) 1:52:03.7 6:11
32 33 SATO, Harunobu JPN 18:15 (39) 1:24 (37) 0:57:39 (36) 0:31 (39) 34:20 (27) 1:52:06.9 6:14
33 29 SAUCEDO, Leonardo MEX 17:35 (30) 1:21 (13) 0:58:09 (44) 0:27 (13) 35:04 (32) 1:52:33.2 6:41
34 45 ZHANG, Yiming CHN 17:39 (32) 1:19 (7) 0:58:06 (42) 0:29 (24) 35:14 (33) 1:52:44.8 6:52
35 56 HORVATH, Gerald AUT 18:15 (37) 1:23 (31) 0:57:28 (32) 0:29 (26) 35:17 (34) 1:52:49.8 6:57
36 65 MCCARTNEY, Andrew CAN 17:04 (10) 1:23 (29) 0:55:26 (14) 0:34 (48) 38:33 (46) 1:52:57.4 7:05
37 39 WRIGHT, Andrew HKG 18:15 (36) 1:24 (39) 0:57:26 (28) 0:31 (40) 35:48 (35) 1:53:21.6 7:29
38 57 JIANG, Zhihang CHN 18:16 (40) 1:21 (20) 0:57:28 (33) 0:29 (29) 35:54 (36) 1:53:26.6 7:34
39 49 VIVAS, Jose VEN 18:15 (38) 1:22 (27) 0:57:27 (30) 0:26 (7) 36:07 (38) 1:53:34.8 7:42
40 61 BRYDEN, Jordan CAN 17:39 (31) 1:21 (14) 0:58:07 (43) 0:31 (42) 36:15 (39) 1:53:50.7 7:58
41 41 SUGIMOTO, Hiroki JPN 17:14 (18) 1:22 (25) 0:57:43 (37) 0:27 (11) 37:14 (43) 1:53:57.9 8:05
42 21 CUBRIC, Zvonko CRO 17:06 (13) 1:23 (33) 0:57:48 (38) 0:30 (35) 37:29 (44) 1:54:13.8 8:21
43 64 WELLS, Daniel CAN 16:52 (1) 1:22 (23) 0:58:05 (40) 0:28 (17) 37:55 (45) 1:54:39.4 8:47
44 54 HAST, Jarmo FIN 18:20 (45) 1:23 (30) 1:01:59 (47) 0:28 (20) 35:00 (31) 1:57:07.2 11:15
45 62 RUSSELL, Andrew CAN 18:19 (44) 1:24 (36) 1:02:01 (48) 0:27 (14) 36:59 (42) 1:59:07.7 13:15
46 58 PERDOMO, Leomar VEN 19:55 (50) 1:28 (48) 1:01:16 (45) 0:35 (49) 36:43 (40) 1:59:55.5 14:03
47 59 LOBO, Leandro VEN 18:14 (35) 1:29 (49) 1:02:58 (49) 0:30 (36) 38:50 (47) 2:01:58.0 16:05
DNF 24 FRETTA, Mark USA 18:18 (41) 1:24 (38) 0:57:21 (19) 0:28 (22)      
DNF 26 LEE CHI WO, Daniel HKG 19:39 (49) 1:37 (50) 1:01:22 (46) 0:31 (41)      
DNF 43 ROJAS, Gabriel VEN 18:22 (48) 1:24 (35)          
DNS 42 PERG, Stefan AUT              

Cut-Off Time: 1:56:29 Athletes within Cut-Off Time: 43